IndiaBizClub Login

x Register Free
x Register Free

Mother Herbs & Agro Products

J

Mother Herbs & Agro Products

Piper Longum

New delhi



A Quality Product from
Mother Herbs & Agro Products [View Profile]
New Delhi - India

Description :
Botanical name : PIPER LONGUM

Synonyms : INDIAN LONG PEPPER

Family Name : PIPERACEAE

Part Used : Fruit, Root ,Stem

Habitat :Most deciduus to evergreen forests.

Product Applications :
Aromatic, stimulant, carminative ,good for constipation, for gonorrhea, paralysis of the tongue ,advised in diarrhea , cholera, scarlatina ,Chronic Malaria, Viral hepatitis.Piper Longum is most commonly used to treat respiratory infections such as stomachache, bronchitis, diseases of the spleen, cough, tumors, and asthma. When applied topically, it soothes and relieves muscular pains and inflammation. In Ayurvedic medicine, it is said to be a good rejuvenator. Piper Longum helps stimulate the appetite and it dispels gas from the intestines. An infusion of Piper Longum root is used after birth to induce the expulsion of the placenta.


View Complete Catalog





Mother Herbs & Agro Products

Aloe Vera, Ashwagandha, Asparagus Racemosus, Azadirachta Indica, Bacopa Monniera, Basil Herb, Boswellia Serrata, Calamus, Cassia Angustifolia, Cassia Fistula, Cassia Tora, Centella Asiatica, Cinchona Officinalis, Datura Stramonium, Emblica Officinalis, Ephedra Vulgaris, Guggul, Gymnema Sylvestre, Hedychium, Henna, Hyocyamus Niger, Juglans Regia, Liquorice, Moringa Oleifera, Mucuna Pruriens, Papaver Somniferum, Podina, Psyllium Husk, Pterocarpus Marsupium, Punica Granatum, Quince, Rhubarb, Safed Musli, Sarsaparilla, Syzygium Cumini, Terminalia Arjuna, Terminalia Belerica, Terminalia Chebula, Tinospora Cordifolia, Tribulus Terrestris, Valeriana Wallichi, Vinca Rosea, Zingiber Officinalis.



View Company Profile

Other Matching Products


Piper Longum

Botanical name : PIPER LONGUM Synonyms : INDIAN LONG PEPPER Family Name : PIPERACEAE Part Used : Fruit, Root ,Stem Habitat :Most deciduus to evergreen forests. ....

Pippali (Piper longum)

It has paralytic bronchial asthma. chronic malaria Haematinic, diuretic, digestive, inflammation of liver,pains in joint, piles lumbago, snakebite, scorpion sting, night blindness ....

Piper Nigrum Linn ( Kali Mirch )

The plant is a thick glabrous climber. The inflorescence is a spike of 20-30 senile flowers. The fruit is glabrous, 6 mm in diameter, initially green, turning black on drying. Leav ....

Black Papper

(Piper nigrum), perennial climbing vine of the family Piperaceae indigenous to the Malabar Coast of India, or the hotly pungent spice made from its berries. One of the earliest ....

MINI PULVERRISER, MINI WITH WATER CERCULATING SYSTEM PULVERRISER & DOUBLE STAGE MILL

1. Mild steel fabricated slotted basement & rail wheels for TW-4 pulverliser 2. Mild steel fabricated slotted basement wheels for TW-5 & TW-6 pulverliser 3. Oil bath instead of ....

Piper Cubeba ( Sugandha Mirchi )

Fruit globular, wrinkled, 4-6 mm in diameter, dark brown, with the base prolonged into a thin straight flattened, about 4 mm long stalk. Fruit hard, stony, albumen white and oily. ....

Black Pepper oil

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION The product is Natural and is obtained by the Steam distillation of the of dried berries of Piper Nigrum L.. PHYSICAL & CHEMICAL CHARA ....

Essential Oils

* Cardamom (Elettaria cardamomum) * Dried Ginger (Zingiber officinale) * Clove Bud (Eugenia Caryophyllata) * Nutmeg & Mace (Myristica Fragrans Hout ) * Galanga ....



Business Blog About Us Support Contact Sitemap Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions

© Copyright 2000 - 2017 IndiaBizClub. All rights reserved.