IndiaBizClub Login

x Register Free
x Register Free

Mother Herbs & Agro Products

J

Mother Herbs & Agro Products

Azadirachta Indica

New delhi



A Quality Product from
Mother Herbs & Agro Products [View Profile]
New Delhi - India

Description :
Botanical Name : AZADIRACHTA INDICA

Family Name : MELIACEAE

Common Name : LILAC, MARGOSA TREE, NEEM, NEEM CHAL

Part Used : Leaves, Flower, Oil, Seed

Habitat : It is evergreen and grows throughout India.

Product Applications :
Vermifuge, Insecticide, Astringent, Tonic and Antispetic. It posseses anti diabitic, anti bacterial and anti viral properties and used sucessfully in cases of stomach, worms and ulcers. Root bark posseses anstringent, tonic and antiperiodic properties. It is also useful in Malarial fever. The oil is used in making Neem based soaps, shampoos and toothpaste.


View Complete Catalog





Mother Herbs & Agro Products

Aloe Vera, Ashwagandha, Asparagus Racemosus, Azadirachta Indica, Bacopa Monniera, Basil Herb, Boswellia Serrata, Calamus, Cassia Angustifolia, Cassia Fistula, Cassia Tora, Centella Asiatica, Cinchona Officinalis, Datura Stramonium, Emblica Officinalis, Ephedra Vulgaris, Guggul, Gymnema Sylvestre, Hedychium, Henna, Hyocyamus Niger, Juglans Regia, Liquorice, Moringa Oleifera, Mucuna Pruriens, Papaver Somniferum, Podina, Psyllium Husk, Pterocarpus Marsupium, Punica Granatum, Quince, Rhubarb, Safed Musli, Sarsaparilla, Syzygium Cumini, Terminalia Arjuna, Terminalia Belerica, Terminalia Chebula, Tinospora Cordifolia, Tribulus Terrestris, Valeriana Wallichi, Vinca Rosea, Zingiber Officinalis.



View Company Profile

Other Matching Products


Azadirachta Indica

Botanical Name : AZADIRACHTA INDICA Family Name : MELIACEAE Common Name : LILAC, MARGOSA TREE, NEEM, NEEM CHAL Part Used : Leaves, Flower, Oil, Seed Habitat : It is eve ....

Plan Extracts

Venkatesh Natural Extract Pvt. Ltd. are supplier of quality Herbal Extracts & Nutraceutical Ingredients From India. Our Products include: Azadirachta Indica (Neem) Extract ....

Neem (Azadirachta indica)

It has anti-bacterial, anti-fungal and blood purifying properties. Neem is very useful in skin disorders and helps maintain a healthy, beautiful and glowing skin. ....

Neem oil

Neem oil is a vegetable oil pressed from the fruits and seeds of Neem (Azadirachta indica), an evergreen tree which is endemic to the Indian sub-continent and has been introduced t ....

Natural Herbs

View Enlarge Our company exports different Natural Herbs which play important role in leading a healthy life. Some of the Herbs exported by us are: Acacia catechu (Acacia, Blac ....

Neem Oil

Neem Oil is a Vegetable Oil pressed from the fruits and seeds of Neem (Azadirachta indica) an evergreen tree which is endemic to the Indian Sub-Continent and has been introduced to ....

Azadirachtin

(abby at seaweedbiochem dot com) The Latin name: Azadirachta indica A.Juss Main ingredient: azadirachtin Specification: 10%,20%,30%,80%,90% 4:1,10:1,20:1,30 ....

Azadirachtin

(abby at seaweedbiochem dot com) The Latin name: Azadirachta indica A.Juss Main ingredient: azadirachtin Specification: 10%,20%,30%,80%,90% 4:1,10:1,20:1,30 ....

Mangoes

Mangos were brought to England and Europe after the English occupied India in 1800's. Today, India is the world?s largest mango producer, growing nearly 1000 varieties of mango and ....

Cactus Extract/Opuntia dillenii Haw/Opuntia ficus-indica

Model No.: CTS Product Name: Cactus P.E. Plant Origin: Opuntia dillenii Haw/Opuntia ficus-indica Specification: Extract Ratio: 50:1 The native South Africans consume it fres ....



Business Blog About Us Support Contact Sitemap Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions

© Copyright 2000 - 2017 IndiaBizClub. All rights reserved.